Specializing in the production of conveyor belts.

To provide customers with more conveyor accessories and services in the conveyor system.

Solid Woven Conveyor Belts (PVC/PVG)

Solid Woven Conveyor Belts (PVC/PVG)

We are offering PVC Solid Woven Fabric Conveyor Belts. The product consists of solid woven fabric & PVC combined together by dipping and coating with PVC paste. The belt has good flame resistant and anti-static properties, with high tensile strength in proportion to weight, good integrity and no delimitation, excellent impact and rip resistance. The belt is much suitable to service in the conditions needing fire resistant and antistatic properties as coal mines, power stations, chemical and metallurgy industries.

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

Solid Woven Conveyor Belts (PVC/PVG)
Designed primarily for underground mining applications, solid woven conveyor belts are ideally suitable for long-distance transportation.


PVC PVG Solid Woven Conveyor Belt
Used in coal mining and other working conditions that need fire resistance and antistatic properties.


Non pressed PVC type
Construction: After dipping with PVC on the solid woven fabric, add PVC cover on the solid carcass to from the belt.

PVG type
Construction: Based on PVC carcass, with rubber component top and bottom cover, formed after belting pressed.

Character: Good fire resistant and antistatic properties, light weight, high strength, super anti-ripping and impact resistance.

The solid woven fabric uses high tensile strength and low elongation polyester long filament as warp fibre, for weft fibre, it uses high tensile and medium modulum nylon filament. The fabric is high in strength, low in elongation, high in carcass, free of separation of plies, shock resistant, anti-tear and good in troughability.


Choose MONSTER BELT:
We are:
EXPORT: The Conveyor & Power Transmission systems company
SERVICE: Professional, Efficiency, Quality, & Reasonable Pricing
EXPERIENCE: More Than 15 Years In This Field
FLEXIBILITY: Different Alternative, More Than One Possibilities.
A GOOD NAME: Effort Made Built up This Name of TEMPO

Effort Making to Protect This Name of MONSTER BELT

Packing: 

2000/3000mmX100M/roll


You may also interested in: Guide/profile, cleat, etc 

TYPETENSILE STRENGTH N/mmBreak elongation (%)Tear strength N≥
Longitudinal≥Transverse≥Longitudinal≥Transverse≥
PVC/PVG68068026515181091
PVC/PVG80080028015181180
PVC/PVG1000100030015181180
PVC/PVG1250125035015181540
PVC/PVG1400140035015181540
PVC/PVG160016004001518
PVC/PVG180018004001518
PVC/PVG2000S20004001518
PVC/PVG2240S22404501518


Various compounds in the production process such as plasticizers, guarantee a stable cover hardness and avoid the cracking of the conveyor belt over-resulting in a trouble free performance of the belt. 
Burning Resistant Solid Woven Conveyor Belts (PVC/PVG) for Underground Mining


Advantages:

  1. Good elasticity, anti-impact and abrasion resistance.

  2. High adhesion.

  3. Higher strength.

  4. Good flexing capacity and troughability.

PVC: suitable for conveying material up to 16° inclination in dry conditions. 
PVG: suitable for conveying water material up to 20°inclination.
 
Application: the underground coal and potash mining industry.
 

Mechanical Properties of Solid Woven Belts Covers
TypeTensile Strength (Mpa)Elongation at Break (%)Abrasion index
(mm3)
PVC15350200
PVG12.5300200
Physical Properties of Vasco solid woven conveyor belts
SpecificationTensile Strength (N/mm)Elongation at Break (%)Min. Pulley Diameter Recommended (mm)
WarpWeftWarpWeft
680S6802651518400
800S8003201518500
1000S10003501518630
1250S12503501518750
1400S14003501518750
1600S16004501518800
1800S18004501518800
2000S200045015181000
Physical Properties of Vasco solid woven conveyor belts
Surface Resistance: 3x108Ω
Drum Friction Test: temperature ≤325ºC, with no sign of flam, sparks or glow.
Burner
Flame Test:
With coverAverage: ≤3.0S
Individual: ≤10.0S
Without coverAverage: ≤5.0S
Individual: ≤15.0S
Propane Burner Test: Length remains undamaged, not blistered or charred >250mm
High energy propane burner test: undamaged length in full width>2250mm


Hot Tags: solid woven conveyor belts (pvc/pvg), China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, for mining, for cement
Inquiry