Specializing in the production of conveyor belts.

To provide customers with more conveyor accessories and services in the conveyor system.

Fire Resistance PVC PVG Solid Woven Conveyor Belt

Fire Resistance PVC PVG Solid Woven Conveyor Belt

Fire resistance PVC PVG Solid Woven Conveyor Belt Construction: After dipping with PVC on the solid woven fabric, add PVC cover on the solid carcass to from the belt. PVG type Construction: Based on PVC carcass, with rubber component top and bottom cover, formed after belting pressed. Character:...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

Fire resistance PVC PVG Solid Woven Conveyor Belt


Construction: After dipping with PVC on the solid woven fabric, add PVC cover on the solid carcass to from the belt.
PVG belting.pngPVG type
Construction: Based on PVC carcass, with rubber component top and bottom cover, formed after belting pressed.

Character: Good fire resistant and antistatic properties, light weight, high strength, super anti-ripping and impact resistance.

The solid woven fabric uses high tensile strength and low elongation polyester long filament as warp fibre, for weft fibre, it uses high tensile and medium modulum nylon filament. The fabric is high in strength, low in elongation, high in carcass, free of separation of plies, shock resistant, anti-tear and good in troughability.


fabric-conveyor-belts.jpg

chevron belt.jpg

Conveyoro belt with rough top solid woven conveyor belt. 

整芯07.png

The underground feeder-breaker is an integral part of this system providing efficient, flexible sizing and surge capability, the interface between the batch haulage and the conveyor belt. The feeder-breaker is the connection between the mining system and material handling system, allowing both systems to operate at maximum efficiency and productivity.


Designed to increase your mining efficiency 

• Surge capacity allows the feeder-breaker to discharge mined material at the maximum capacity of the haulage equipment 

• Material throughput is fully variable up to 2,000 TPH (1814 tonne) 

• Powerful rotary pick breaker reduces mined material to a consistent, easily handled size

• Mined material is discharged at a steady rate, virtually eliminating spillage and reducing belt wear 

• Available with optional Integrated Continuous Tramming (ICT) crawlers. The heavy-duty frame construction includes a planetary crawler drive with reversible cap for free wheeling capability.


Choose MONSTER BELT:
We are:
EXPORT: The Conveyor & Power Transmission systems company
SERVICE: Professional, Efficiency, Quality, & Reasonable Pricing
EXPERIENCE: More Than 15 Years In This Field
FLEXIBILITY: Different Alternative, More Than One Possibilities.
A GOOD NAME: Effort Made Built up This Name of MONSTER BELT

Effort Making to Protect This Name of MONSTER BELT

Packing:
2000/3000mmX100M/roll


You may also interested in:


Guide/profile, cleat, etc

TYPETENSILE STRENGTH N/mmBreak elongation (%)Tear strength N≥
Longitudinal≥Transverse≥Longitudinal≥Transverse≥
PVC/PVG68068026515181091
PVC/PVG80080028015181180
PVC/PVG1000100030015181180
PVC/PVG1250125035015181540
PVC/PVG1400140035015181540
PVC/PVG160016004001518
PVC/PVG180018004001518
PVC/PVG2000S20004001518
PVC/PVG2240S22404501518


Hot Tags: fire resistance pvc pvg solid woven conveyor belt, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, for mining, for cement
Inquiry